Dhawans Plumbing Services, Hounslow

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 19:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 19:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 19:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 11 min.
7 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
DHAWANS PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LTD
Reg. office address
138 VICARAGE FARM ROAD, TW5 0AG, HOUNSLOW, Greater London England
Company Number
08546716
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/06/2013 - DHAWANS HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LTD
SIC Code
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Date of Incorporation
28 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

In addition to our boiler service, we also specialise in bathroom installations and design. With our insightful knowledge on everything bathrooms, we are certain you will find your perfect bathroom re-fit design with us. Dhawan's Plumbing Services has an excellent reputation for its quality customer service right across London and surrounding areas.
We aim to resolve any of your heating and bathroom related queries when you need it the most. We are registered with Gas Safe and offer a 1 year guarantee on all workmanship.
Our highly trained and experienced plumbers offer you flexible times throughout the week.


Keywords:
Toilets, Heating, Central Heating, Water Heaters, Tools, Drains, Taps, Waste, Installers, Brass, Kitchen Sinks, Fixtures, Pipe, PVC, Irrigation, Tubing, Water Management, Pipe Fittings, Faucets, Pressure Pumps, Pressure Valves, Backflow Preventers, supplies and services, Landlord Safety Certificate, Water System, Relief Valve, System Conversions
Products
Parts, Fittings, Valves, Copper
Services
central heating services, central heating repair, central heating installation, boiler installation, boiler engineers, boiler repairs, boiler replacement, bathroom plumbing, bathroom taps, baths, boiler spares, central heating radiators, combi boilers, condensing boilers, emergency plumbers, gas appliances, gas central heating, gas cooker installation, gas installers, gas safe registered, gas safety checks, gas servicing, heating engineers, high pressure jetting, kitchen plumbing, landlord safety certificates, sanitary ware, shower installation, water softeners, bathroom suites, gas boilers, gas leaks, heat pumps, pipes & fittings, underfloor heating installation, megaflow system installation, power flushing, radiator repairs, Plumbing, Drainage, Central Heating Repairs, Central Heating Service, Boiler Breakdown, Gas Leak, Radiator Repair
Categories
Plumber, Emergency Plumber, Heating Engineers, Heating Contractors, Air Conditioning Contractors, Boiler Engineers, Gas Installers
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Dhawans Plumbing Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Dhawans Plumbing Services

4.4 from 5

Good

14 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Dhawans Plumbing Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 271 VICARAGE FARM ROAD
    TW5 0DR  Hounslow
    020 8577 8499
  2. 1 ST LEONARDS GARDENS
    TW5 9DQ  Hounslow
    02085723429
  3. 48 Renfrew Road
    TW4 7RW  Hounslow
    07961 036886
  4. 278 Bath Road
    TW4 7DF  Hounslow
    020 8569 4936
  5. 6 Parklands Parade, Bath Rd
    TW5 9AX  Hounslow
    020 8570 8680
  6. 54 Winchester Avenue
    TW5 0HA  Hounslow
    020 3713 0147
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies