Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 59 min.
5 h 59 min

Official Data

Official Name
HEATHROW AIRPORT LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE COMPASS CENTRE, NELSON ROAD, TW6 2GW, HOUNSLOW, Greater London England
Company Number
01991017
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BAA AIRPORTS HOLDCO LIMITED
BAA (D&ND HOLDCO) LIMITED
BAA (NEWCO3) LIMITED
BAA (SH) LIMITED
SIC Code
51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
19 Feb 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Book a local taxi, minicab or cab from Watford on Tel: 01923 750 220 or book online. Cheap prices, on time, 247 service with fast quotes.


Keywords:
Business Support, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Airport, Parks, Passenger Air Transport, Airport Parking, Central, Woodside, Tudors, Oxhey, Vicarage, Stanborough, Leggat
Services
Taxi Service, Taxis, Minicabs, Cabs, Airport Services
Heathrow Airport is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Heathrow Airport

4.07 from 5

Good

18980 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Heathrow Airport!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE GROVE BATH ROAD
    UB7 0DG  Sipson
  2. ROOM 2542 TERMINAL FOUR
    TW6 3XD  Hounslow
    020 87454133
  3. BATH ROAD
    UB7 0EH  West Drayton
    01753 681505
  4. THE COMPASS CENTRE, NELSON ROAD
    TW6 2GW  London
  5. 358 BATH ROAD
    UB7 0DQ  Sipson
    0870-830 2929
  6. Templar House, The Summit Centre
    UB7 0LJ  Harmondsworth
    +442030049397
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies